Privacy Policy & Other Terms of Use

 
Terms of Use
The website is available for you to access, conditional on your acceptance without limitation or alteration of the terms and conditions set out below. You must not use this Website if you do not agree to be bound by these Website Terms. By using our web site, you consent to the collection and use of this information. Should we decide to change our privacy policy in any way, we will post such changes to this page so that you are aware of the information we collect, our use of it, and the circumstances under which we would disclose it.
 
Once you have read this page, you are automatically agrees to the policies laid out therein. If you do not agree with these policies, you should not use our site.
All comments and statements made on this website and corresponding social media sites are based on Bespoke Formula personal view only and are not intended as medical or legal advise in anyway. Please always consult your medical practitioner directly on any concerns that you have. Always consult your medical practitioner before starting any new diet or health regime. Always consult your medical practitioner before using any products sold or recommended if you are pregnant or have any allergies.
Link to Other Website
The Website may contain links to websites owned and operated by third parties and which are not under our control.
 
Bespoke Formula
  • may provide links to other sites as a convenience to you and the existence of a like to other sites does not imply any endorsement by us of the linked site; and
  • is not responsible for the material contained on those linked sites.
Privacy Policy
Bespoke Formula takes the privacy of its customers seriously and will only request for and use personal information in manners that comply with The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010.
 
YOUR INFORMATION AND PERSONAL PARTICULARS WILL BE MANAGED AS FOLLOWS:
  • To collect information where it is necessary and relevant to our transaction with you.
  • Information collected will be preserved for a duration as dictated by law or as long as it is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • NEWS UPDATES, PROMOTION and SALE NOTIFICATION may be sent to you using your personal particulars we have retained. Please NOTIFY us should you oppose to the same.
 
COLLECTION OF AND/OR REQUEST FOR PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • Bespoke Formula does not trade, share, rent or sell your personal information with third parties.
  • The personal particulars collected from you will be used to enable Bespoke Formula to deliver the products you have purchased, update you on the delivery of the product and its relevant information, process your orders and provide  you with the services and information offered through its website.
  • UPDATING your information with us from time to time is highly encouraged.
 
ACCOUNTING AND AUDIT PURPOSES
  • In addition, please be advised that, Bespoke Formula will use your information to manage your account with us as well as any other form of use that serves the prudent and proper management of your account with us.
 
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Bespoke Formula  will put in measures to ensure that your information is managed in a secure and safe manner and in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010.
 
DISTRIBUTION OR PUBLICATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • Bespoke Formula will not share with or make available your information to any irrelevant third party other than those we deem necessary to effect and complete your transaction with Bespoke Formula. Please be informed that, we may need to share your contact details (address and telephone number) to a third party in order to effect delivery of the product purchased. This includes our assigned supplier or subscribed courier service providers.
  • MISUSE OF or COMPLAINT ON PERSONAL INFORMATION by Bespoke Formula as detected by you shall be made known to us by immediately contacting us. We will attempt to resolve any alleged breach as soon as possible.
 
PERSONAL DATA NOTICE AND PDPA 2010 COMPLIANCE
This notice is prepared and published here in parallel and compliance with PDPA 2010 which informs and accords you of your rights for privacy in relation to your personal data that we have obtained and retained with us.
 
Product Descriptions
  • Bespoke Formula attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, Bespoke Formula does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a product offered by Bespoke Formula itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition.
  • The description and specification of products in the Web Site is only approximate and we reserve the right to make changes which do not materially affect the quality or performance of those products.
  • We may correct any error appearing in the Web Site or withdraw any product from sale without incurring liability. Price and availability is also subject to change without notice.
Order
Purchase order without payment or customer respond which pending more than 10 days will be automaticly cancelled.